Monday, June 20, 2011

Music to my ears

I was asked by a Facebook friend about my playlist for the gym, or what I listen to while working out.  So rather than type it all up on Facebook (what a pain that would be), I decided to just do it here.  And it was just as much of a pain.  But hey, I just got home from rocking out on the elliptical for 97 minutes and I'm pumped.  Or, I was pumped, until I typed all of this out.  But it was good....cause now I can just wash my face and pass out.  Check it out: 

Joy's Gym Playlist
(as of 6/19/11--new stuff added weekly)

Comedown- Bush 
Bad Day- Daniel Powter 
Firecracker- Josh Turner
Bleeding Love -Leona Lewis 
In The End - Linkin Park 
Push- Matchbox Twenty 
Sex Type Thing- Stone Temple Pilots 
Plush-  Stone Temple Pilots 
Boom Boom Pow-  Black Eyed Peas 
Don't Tell Me- Avril Lavigne 
Bad Romance- Lady GaGa 
For Your Entertainment- Adam Lambert 
Hillbilly Bone- Blake Shelton 
That's How Country Boys Roll -Billy Currington
Hey, Soul Sister -Train
To Be With You- Mr. Big  
Can't Stop This Thing We Started -Bryan Adams
Crawling - Linkin Park 
High Enough- Damn Yankees 
Crazy Town - Jason Aldean 
Still - Tim McGraw 
Smile - Uncle Kracker
Giddy On Up - Laura Bell Bundy 
Drops Of Jupiter - Train 
Insensitive - Jann Arden
Hard- Rihanna f./Young Jeezy 
I Gotta Feeling- Black Eyed Peas
Use Somebody -Kings Of Leon
LoveGame-  Lady GaGa 
Poker Face - Lady GaGa 
3 - Britney Spears 
Whatcha Say - Jason Derulo 
Never Gonna Be Alone- Nickelback 
Tik Tok - Ke$ha 
Paparazzi - Lady GaGa 
Gel- Collective Soul 
Shine -Collective Soul
Spiderwebs - No Doubt 
This Afternoon - Nickelback 
I Write Sins Not Tragedies - Panic At the Disco
Paralyzer - Finger Eleven
Hate Me  - Blue October 
The Kill (Bury Me) - 30 Seconds To Mars
Face Down - The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
3 AM - Matchbox 20
Keep On Lovin' You - Steel Magnolia
Blow - Ke$ha
E.T.-Katy Perry E.T. (feat. Kanye West)
Just a Dream- Nelly Just a Dream
Till the World Ends- Britney Spears
F**kin' Perfect- P!nk 
Born Free- Kid Rock 
It Happens - Sugarland 
Empire State of Mind (Part II)- Alicia Keys 
Little Razorblade-  Pink Spiders 
Here Comes Goodbye- Rascal Flatts
As She's Walking Away - Zac Brown Band 
The Truth - Jason Aldean 
Only Prettier - Miranda Lambert 
Semi-Charmed Life -Third Eye Blind
Sally Green - Ultra Sonic Edukators
Say Hey (I Love You) - Michael Franti & Spearhead 
Bright Lights Bigger City - Cee Lo Green 
Price Tag (feat. B.o.B)- Jessie J 
Bulletproof- La Roux 
Never Gonna Leave This Bed- Maroon 5
Rolling In the Deep - ADELE 
S&M - Rihanna  
Only Girl (In the World) - Rihanna   

1 comment:

Bethany said...

Insensitive by Jann Arden has been one of my favorite songs since I was old enough to listen to it! lol

I think you should burn this list onto a cd for me ;)

PS Awesome job at the gym!!!

Template: Blog Designs by Sheila